Hiphopearly.Com - Info hiphopearly.com

hiphopearly.com receives about 24,000 unique visitors and 64,080 (2.67 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $192.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $120,751.35. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hiphopearly.com is ranked number 24,596 in the world and 0.0048% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Matawan, NJ, 07747, United States and links to network IP address 64.237.53.85.

About - hiphopearly.com

How popular is hiphopearly.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
24,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
720,000
Daily Pageviews:
64,080 (2.67 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
24,596 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0048% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 53.5%49.7%6979
China 10.7%25.1%18681
South Africa 3.8%3.2%3867
France 3.4%2.5%20981
Canada 3.0%1.8%14521
Germany 3.0%1.7%32309
Nigeria 2.1%1.5%5424
United Kingdom 2.0%0.9%42169
India 1.4%1.3%62996
Italy 0.9%0.9%46898
Other 0.9%0.8%958
United Arab Emirates 0.8%0.5%9037
Barbados 0.8%1.0%251
Australia 0.7%0.3%40615
Other 0.6%0.6%7250
Poland 0.6%0.3%45066
Israel 0.6%0.3%16011
Ireland 0.6%0.2%15620
Ghana 0.5%0.6%2287
Brazil 0.5%0.4%66531

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
news.hiphopearly.com
71.05%57.42%2.34
hiphopearly.com
47.28%42.26%2.6
hw-mp3.hiphopearly.com
0.53%0.32%1.8

Competitive Data

SEMrush hiphopearly.com
Domain:
  hiphopearly.com
Rank:
  9,940
Organic Keywords:
  119,179
Organic Traffic:
  249,959
Organic Cost:
  $392,327.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  47
Page Authority:
  48
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
368
Total Backlinks:
  104,608
Follow Links:
  103,539
Nofollow Links:
  1,069
Referring Domains:
  327
Referring IPs:
  359

How socially engaged is hiphopearly.com?

Facebook:
  6,842
Google +:
  1,167
Linkedin:
  9
Stumbles:
  264
Buffer:
  6
Pins:
  0

How much hiphopearly.com can earn?

Website Value:
$120,751.35
Daily Revenue:
$192.00
Monthly Revenue:
$5,760.00
Yearly Revenue:
$70,080.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is hiphopearly.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
64.237.53.85
ASN:
AS20473 
ISP:
Choopa, LLC 
Server Location:
Matawan
NJ
07747
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.237.53.85

How fast does hiphopearly.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2579 ms) 27 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 13 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.hiphopearly.com/js/angular.min.js
http://m.hiphopearly.com/js/angular-route.min.js
http://m.hiphopearly.com/js/angular-cookies.min.js
http://m.hiphopearly.com/js/mobile-angular-ui.min.js
http://m.hiphopearly.com/js/angular-media-player.min.js
http://m.hiphopearly.com/js/angulartics.min.js
http://m.hiphopearly.com/js/angulartics-ga.min.js
http://m.hiphopearly.com/app/HHEApp.js
http://m.hiphopearly.com/app/directives/directives.js
http://m.hiphopearly.com/app/controllers/controllers.js
http://m.hiphopearly.com/app/controllers/trackDetailController.js
http://m.hiphopearly.com/app/controllers/PlaylistController.js
http://m.hiphopearly.com/app/services/trackService.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.hiphopearly.com/css/mobile-angular-ui-base.min.css
http://m.hiphopearly.com/css/app.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 226.5KiB (72% reduction).

Compressing http://m.hiphopearly.com/css/mobile-angular-ui-base.min.css could save 84KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hiphopearly.com/js/angular.min.js could save 66.1KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hiphopearly.com/api/tracks/newest could save 30.2KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hiphopearly.com/js/mobile-angular-ui.min.js could save 15.1KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hiphopearly.com/ could save 4.6KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hiphopearly.com/%7B%7Btrack.thumb%7D%7D could save 4.6KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hiphopearly.com/css/app.css could save 4.3KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hiphopearly.com/js/angular-media-player.min.js could save 3.7KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hiphopearly.com/app/controllers/PlaylistController.js could save 2.5KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hiphopearly.com/app/controllers/controllers.js could save 2.3KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hiphopearly.com/js/angulartics.min.js could save 2.2KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hiphopearly.com/app/HHEApp.js could save 2.2KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hiphopearly.com/js/angular-route.min.js could save 2KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hiphopearly.com/app/directives/directives.js could save 1.1KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hiphopearly.com/app/services/trackService.js could save 1KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hiphopearly.com/views/tracks-list-newest.html could save 528B (55% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://m.hiphopearly.com/app/HHEApp.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.hiphopearly.com/app/controllers/PlaylistController.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.hiphopearly.com/app/controllers/controllers.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.hiphopearly.com/app/controllers/trackDetailController.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.hiphopearly.com/app/directives/directives.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.hiphopearly.com/app/services/trackService.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.hiphopearly.com/css/app.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.hiphopearly.com/css/mobile-angular-ui-base.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.hiphopearly.com/img/btn-add-playlist.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.hiphopearly.com/img/btn-delete.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.hiphopearly.com/img/btn-player-next.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.hiphopearly.com/img/btn-player-pause.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.hiphopearly.com/img/btn-player-play.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.hiphopearly.com/img/btn-player-prev.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.hiphopearly.com/img/icon-menu.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.hiphopearly.com/img/icon-playlist.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.hiphopearly.com/js/angular-cookies.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.hiphopearly.com/js/angular-media-player.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.hiphopearly.com/js/angular-route.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.hiphopearly.com/js/angular.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.hiphopearly.com/js/angulartics-ga.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.hiphopearly.com/js/angulartics.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.hiphopearly.com/js/mobile-angular-ui.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://us-ads.openx.net/mw/1.0/jstag (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 99.8KiB (55% reduction).

Compressing http://hw-static.hiphopearly.com/images/tracks/3/Came-Up-t34046.jpg could save 6.7KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://hw-static.hiphopearly.com/images/tracks/3/Dont-Tell-On-Me-t34047.jpg could save 6.7KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://hw-static.hiphopearly.com/images/tracks/3/I-Want-Da-t34044.jpg could save 6.7KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://hw-static.hiphopearly.com/images/tracks/3/Know-You-t34045.jpg could save 6.7KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://hw-static.hiphopearly.com/images/tracks/3/LIT-t34028.jpg could save 5.7KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://hw-static.hiphopearly.com/images/tracks/3/Aint-My-Girlfriend-t34055.jpg could save 4.6KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://hw-static.hiphopearly.com/images/tracks/3/Wonderful-Feeling-t34049.jpg could save 4.6KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hiphopearly.com/img/btn-delete.png could save 4.2KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://hw-static.hiphopearly.com/images/tracks/3/My-House-t34072.jpg could save 3.2KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://hw-static.hiphopearly.com/images/tracks/3/Drip-From-My-Walk-Remix-t34027.jpg could save 3.1KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://hw-static.hiphopearly.com/images/tracks/3/Vagabond-Remix-t34014.jpg could save 3.1KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://hw-static.hiphopearly.com/images/tracks/3/Back-On-My-Bull***-t34031.jpg could save 3KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hiphopearly.com/img/btn-player-play.png could save 2.9KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://hw-static.hiphopearly.com/images/tracks/3/Remain-Calm-t34057.jpg could save 2.9KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://hw-static.hiphopearly.com/images/tracks/3/Exotic-t34066.jpg could save 2.8KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://hw-static.hiphopearly.com/images/tracks/3/I-Feel-Like-Im-Haitian-t34029.jpg could save 2.7KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hiphopearly.com/img/btn-player-pause.png could save 2.6KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://hw-static.hiphopearly.com/images/tracks/3/Buy-Love-t34071.jpg could save 2.1KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://hw-static.hiphopearly.com/images/tracks/3/100-t34035.jpg could save 2KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://hw-static.hiphopearly.com/images/tracks/3/Money-Calling-t34067.jpg could save 1.9KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://hw-static.hiphopearly.com/images/tracks/3/Monster-t34063.jpg could save 1.9KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://hw-static.hiphopearly.com/images/tracks/3/Faded-t34034.jpg could save 1.7KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://hw-static.hiphopearly.com/images/tracks/3/Low-Key-t34033.jpg could save 1.7KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hiphopearly.com/img/btn-add-playlist.png could save 1.7KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://hw-static.hiphopearly.com/images/tracks/3/RULA-Intro-t34037.jpg could save 1.5KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://hw-static.hiphopearly.com/images/tracks/3/She-Might-Be-A-***-t34068.jpg could save 1.4KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://hw-static.hiphopearly.com/images/tracks/3/Box-Chevy-t34041.jpg could save 1.1KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://hw-static.hiphopearly.com/images/tracks/3/All-Black-Trucks-Prod-by-Jahlil-Beats-t34050.jpg could save 1KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://hw-static.hiphopearly.com/images/tracks/3/Bowser-t34051.jpg could save 1KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://hw-static.hiphopearly.com/images/tracks/3/Creep-t34052.jpg could save 1KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://hw-static.hiphopearly.com/images/tracks/3/LIONS-t34053.jpg could save 1KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hiphopearly.com/img/icon-menu.png could save 1,011B (43% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hiphopearly.com/img/icon-playlist.png could save 991B (38% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hiphopearly.com/img/btn-player-next.png could save 922B (45% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hiphopearly.com/img/btn-player-prev.png could save 896B (44% reduction).
Compressing http://hw-static.hiphopearly.com/images/tracks/3/In-Living-Color-Oh-Na-Na-t34054.jpg could save 622B (23% reduction).
Compressing http://hw-static.hiphopearly.com/images/tracks/3/Hold-On-t34016.jpg could save 606B (19% reduction).
Compressing http://hw-static.hiphopearly.com/images/tracks/3/***-4-t34024.jpg could save 590B (29% reduction).
Compressing http://hw-static.hiphopearly.com/images/tracks/3/Get-The-Money-1st-t34019.jpg could save 584B (31% reduction).
Compressing http://hw-static.hiphopearly.com/images/tracks/3/Yu-Know-It-t34010.jpg could save 555B (25% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 46% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/track/34070"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rightButton ad…ylist ng-scope"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="list-group">Newest Tracks…Latest News</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/" class="list-group-item active">Newest Tracks</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/promoted" class="list-group-item">Promoted Tracks</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.2KiB (28% reduction).

Minifying http://m.hiphopearly.com/app/controllers/PlaylistController.js could save 1,000B (27% reduction).
Minifying http://m.hiphopearly.com/app/services/trackService.js could save 871B (50% reduction).
Minifying http://m.hiphopearly.com/app/HHEApp.js could save 861B (26% reduction).
Minifying http://m.hiphopearly.com/app/controllers/controllers.js could save 518B (18% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.8KiB (21% reduction).

Minifying http://m.hiphopearly.com/ could save 1.4KiB (21% reduction).
Minifying http://m.hiphopearly.com/%7B%7Btrack.thumb%7D%7D could save 1.4KiB (21% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to hiphopearly.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 29 Dec 2016 12:58:59 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.3 (CentOS)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=eh7r66vhrbkpakceuqffcn2hc4; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname dns0.easydns.com
Rname zone.easydns.com
Serial Number 1467319576
Refresh 43200
Retry 10800
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
TXT 3600
A 64.237.53.85 3593
NS dns1.easydns.com 3593
NS dns3.easydns.ca 3593
NS dns2.easydns.net 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-03-01
Domain Age:
8 years 9 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: HIPHOPEARLY.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1412638296_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date:
Creation Date: 2008-03-01T15:05:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-03-01T15:05:20.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: IDLE MEDIA
Registrant Organization: IDLE MEDIA INC
Registrant Street: PO BOX 242
Registrant City: LEESPORT
Registrant State/Province: PA
Registrant Postal Code: 19533
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6106799134
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4846712242
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: IDLE MEDIA
Admin Organization: IDLE MEDIA INC
Admin Street: PO BOX 242
Admin City: LEESPORT
Admin State/Province: PA
Admin Postal Code: 19533
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6106799134
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4846712242
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: IDLE MEDIA
Tech Organization: IDLE MEDIA INC
Tech Street: PO BOX 242
Tech City: LEESPORT
Tech State/Province: PA
Tech Postal Code: 19533
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6106799134
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4846712242
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS1.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.EASYDNS.NET
Name Server: DNS3.EASYDNS.CA
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HIPHOPEARLY.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: DNS1.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.EASYDNS.NET
Name Server: DNS3.EASYDNS.CA
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-dec-2015
Creation Date: 01-mar-2008
Expiration Date: 01-mar-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 29 Dec 2016 12:58:54 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 84 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hiphopearly.com widget